HEART BLOOM LLC PRIVACY POLICY

A. INTRODUCTION.

The definitions set forth in the Terms and Conditions of Use (the “terms of use” or “TOU”) shall also apply to this Privacy Policy. We respect the privacy of our users and we have developed this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy is designed to advise you about how we collect, use, and protect the personal information you provide through our Site. All activities in which you may engage on this Site are voluntary. You are not required to provide any personal information to us unless you choose to access features on this site which require the information.

If you do not agree with the terms of this policy or other terms of use on this Site, then you should immediately exit this Site and discontinue using the site. If you do not agree with the terms of our privacy policy and our terms of use, please do not provide us with personal information and leave this Site. The terms of use of this site are expressly incorporated herein by reference and made a part of this policy. By using the Site, you signify that you agree to the terms of this privacy policy as well as to our terms of use.

The Company provides information about Sivan Garr, Heart Bloom LLC and services provided by both (collectively, the “site”) to you, the user, subject to your compliance with all the terms, conditions, and notices contained or referenced herein as well as any other written agreement between us and you. The Company respects the privacy of the visitors to the Site and take great care to protect your information. This privacy policy tells you what information we collect from you, how we may use it and the steps we take to ensure that it is protected. This privacy policy (“privacy policy” or “policy”) is an agreement between Company and you, as the user of the Site (“you”). This agreement tells you when this policy is effective, what information we collect from you, how we might use it, how you can review or change the personal information you provided to us, how we may change this policy, and the steps we take to ensure that your personal information is protected on our Site and the local websites connected with it (together referred to as the “website “ or “site”), and take great care to protect your information. This privacy policy tells you what information we collect from you, how we may use it and the steps we take to ensure that it is protected. This privacy policy (“privacy policy” or “policy”) is an agreement between Company and you, as the user of the website (“you”). This agreement tells you when this policy is effective, what information we collect from you, how we might use it, how you can review or change the personal information you provided to us, how we may change this policy, and the steps we take to ensure that your personal information is protected.

B. POLICY APPLICABLE TO ONLINE ACTIVITIES ONLY. The privacy policy does not extend to anything that is inherent in the operation of the Internet, and therefore beyond our control, and is not to be applied in any manner contrary to applicable law or governmental regulation. This online privacy policy only applies to information collected through this site. This privacy policy does not apply to any information we may collect from you in any place other than this Site.

C. EFFECTIVE DATE OF AND CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY. This privacy policy is effective as of October 2, 2020, and will remain in effect except with respect to any of its provisions that are changed in the future, in which case the changes will become effective on the date they are posted on the Site or we otherwise notify you of the changes. We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time. Changes, modifications, additions, or deletions will be effective immediately on their posting to this site. You should check this policy periodically as its terms may change from time to time. Your continued use of the site after we post any such modifications will constitute your acknowledgment of the modified policy and your agreement to abide and be bound by the modified policy. We will also revise the “last updated” date found at the beginning of this privacy policy when we post changes to it.

D. AGREEMENT TO TERMS OF PRIVACY POLICY AND TERMS OF USE. The Terms of Use of this site are expressly incorporated herein by reference and made a part of this policy. By using the Site, you signify that you agree to the terms of this privacy policy as well as to our Terms and Conditions of Use.

The privacy policy does not extend to anything that is inherent in the operation of the Internet, and therefore beyond our and is not to be applied in any manner contrary to applicable law or governmental regulation. This online privacy policy only applies to information collected through this Site. This privacy policy does not apply to any information we may collect from you in any place other than this Site

E. MODIFICATION OF THESE TERMS

From time to time, we may change the Privacy Policy. When we do, the “Last Updated” line at the top and/or bottom of this page will be revised. You are responsible for regularly reviewing this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to the Privacy Policy indicates your acceptance of those changes. Unless we provide you with specific notice, no changes to our Privacy Policy will apply retroactively.

F. INFORMATION ABOUT YOU THAT WE MAY COLLECT

In General. We may collect personal information that can identify you such as your name and email address and other information that does not identify you. When you provide personal information through our Site, the information may be sent to servers located in the United States and other countries around the world. We collect any information you enter on our site, or that you give us in any other way. You can choose not to provide certain information, but you may not be able to take advantage of our services and features. We may collect and store any personal information you enter on our Site or provide to us in some other manner.

Personal Information

In connection with your use of the Site or particular features or components of the Site, you may be required to provide, and we may collect, information that can identify you personally (“Personal Information”), such as your name, telephone number or address. For example, you may be required to provide, and we may collect, Personal Information when you: Sign up to receive e-mails, newsletters or other communications;

Participate in surveys, contests, sweepstakes or other promotions offered via the Site; Request customer service or other assistance;

Submit credit card information or other payment-related information if necessary in connection with a purchase or other transaction;

Register with us or the Site or create an account to have access to the Site or particular features or components of the Site; or

Otherwise communicate with us via the Site.

Non-Personal Information

When you interact with the Site, we may collect certain information that does not identify you individually (“Non-Personal Information”), which may include but is not limited to the following:

Demographic data such as age, gender and zip code;

Information about your computer, mobile device, or other device that you use to access the Site, which may include IP address, geolocation information, unique device identifiers, browser type, browser language and other transactional information;

Usage information about your use of our Site, such as a reading history of the pages you view.

Additional “traffic data” such as time of access, date of access, software crash reports, session identification number, access times, and referring Site addresses; and Search terms and search results.

Our Source IP Address/Location Information

As noted above, we may collect and store your device’s source IP address. This may disclose the location of your device at the time you access the Site. In addition, we may provide features on the Site that can deliver content based on your current location if you choose to enable that feature. If you enable that feature, your current location will be stored locally on your device and will be used to serve you certain content tied to your location. If you elect to have your location based searches saved to your history, we will store such information on our servers.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

Like many websites, our Site may use “cookies”, which are small text files that are stored on your computer or equipment when you visit certain online pages and that record your preferences and actions. We use cookies to track use of our Site and online services. We may also use cookies to monitor traffic, improve the Site and make it easier and/or relevant for your use.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but, if you prefer, you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies. If you delete your cookies or if you set your web browser to decline cookies, some features of the Site may not work or may not work as designed. For more information on cookies and how to disable them, you can consult the information provided by the Interactive Advertising Bureau at www.allaboutcookies.org. Your web browser will also provide various settings which can be modified in order to delete particular cookies or to block all or specific third party cookies.

Please bear in mind that a blocking cookie is used when you tell a particular company that you do not accept their advertising cookies so if you delete all your cookies you would have to repeat the process. Please note that deleting or blocking all cookies may make it impossible to login to or use many websites or at least some of their features

We and our advertisers or advertising partners may use cookies to provide advertising which is intended to be more relevant to you. This is done by understanding what may interest you based on your web browsing and web searches and placing a cookie on your device which can then be recognized on selected other websites. Advertising can then be displayed to you which corresponds better to the interests indicated by the information stored by that cookie.

No personal data is passed to our advertising partners and they cannot identify you or contact you directly. The cookies used for this purpose process only the search terms you use and technical information relating to your PC or other device as follows: The referral search term (i.e., the you term entered into a search engine which then displayed our site as a search result);

The onsite search term (i.e., a term you entered in the search box on our site); The type of internet browser you are using;

The operating system of your PC or other device;

The time and date you landed on or searched our site;

Time spent on our webpage;

The address of the site which referred you to our site.

Click Stream Data

When you visit our Site we may also collect “click stream data” (server address, domain name).

This information can be combined with information you have provided to us by registering, for example, which will enable us to analyze and better customize your visits. We may use click stream data for traffic analysis or e-commerce analysis of our Site, to determine which features of our site are most or least effective or useful to you.

Web Beacons

We may also use web beacons. A web beacon (also known as an “action tag”, “tracer tag” or “single-pixel gif”) is an invisible graphic on a web page that is programmed to collect information about your use of a given website and deliver cookies. The information we obtain in this manner enables us to customize the services we offer our Site visitors to deliver targeted advertisements and to measure the overall effectiveness of our online advertising, content, programming or other activities.

Information from Other Sources

We may collect and store information about you that we receive from other sources to enable us to update and correct the information contained in our database and to better customize your experience with us and the Site.

Other Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google.

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/6008942?hl=en&rd=1

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our Site.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

Demographics and Interests Reporting

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

G. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION FROM CHILDREN

We understand and are committed to respecting the sensitive nature of children’s privacy online.

The Site is not directed to children under the age of 13, and we do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under 13 years of age. If you are under 13 years of age you should not use the Site or send information about yourself to us. If we learn or have reason to suspect that a Site user is under age 13, we will promptly delete any personal information in that user’s account.

If parents have questions regarding what information is collected by us from their minor child, or if the parent wishes to request to review their child’s personal information that has been collected or if the parent wishes to have deleted their child’s personal information, or to notify Us of their refusal to permit any further collection of their child’s personal information, they may contact the following person who will handle and respond to the parent’s request: Heart Bloom LLC, c/o Sivan Garr

PO Box 1194

Mill Valley, CA 94942

Telephone: 415-710-1552

Email: [email protected]

H. USE OF INFORMATION

We use the information we obtain from or about you to help us personalize and improve your experience with us and the Site and to make certain features, activities or functionalities available to you. For example, we may use information we collect (including Personal Information) to:

Provide you with content and services that you request;

Communicate with you about changes to our policies;

Send you newsletters and emails;

Provide you with advertising, including advertising based on your activity on our Site or activity on third party sites and applications;

Administer contests, sweepstakes, promotions, and surveys;

Optimize or improve our products, services and operations;

Detect, investigate, and prevent activities that may violate our policies or be illegal; Communicate with you about your account, respond to your inquiries and send you information about features and enhancements of the Site; and

Perform statistical, demographic, and marketing analyses of users of the Site.

We may use and store information about you that we receive from other sources to enable us to update and correct the information contained in our database and to better customize your experience with the Site.

We may use your device’s IP address and other location information to: Personalize content and experiences on our Site;

Personalize newsletters, offers and promotions for our products and services, other companies’ products and services and special events;

Personalize the advertising that you receive;

Optimize or improve our products, services and operations;

Detect, investigate, and prevent activities that may violate our policies or be illegal; and Perform statistical, demographic, and marketing analyses of users of the Site.

I. DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

We will only disclose your Personal Information collected via the Site to other companies as described in this Privacy Policy.

We may disclose Personal Information and other information collected from you to our parent companies, subsidiaries and affiliates.

We may provide Personal Information and other information collected from you to companies that provide support services to us or perform functions on our behalf, such as marketing, analytics, processing credit card or payment transactions and providing customer service.. These companies may need Personal Information in order to perform their functions.

When you make purchases or engage in promotions offered through our Site or our services, we may share personal information with the businesses with which we partner to offer you those products, services, promotions, contests and/or sweepstakes. When you elect to engage in a particular merchant’s offer or program, you authorize us to provide your email address and other information to that merchant. We will always provide you with the opportunity not to share information with these businesses.

We may disclose Personal Information and other information collected from you if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform to applicable law or comply with legal process; (b) protect and defend the our rights or property, the Site or our users, and (c) act under emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of any of our employees, agents or contractors, or those of any of our parent companies, affiliates or subsidiaries, any users of the Site or the public.

We may disclose Personal Information in connection with a sale of the Site or some or all of our business, assets or equity, a merger or other disposition of our company, a corporate reorganization , an asset sale, or in the unlikely event of bankruptcy. Please see the section below entitled “Assignment; Change of Ownership” for further information.

We may disclose or share Non-Personal Information in any other manner that we deem appropriate or necessary. Among other things, we may disclose Non-Personal Information to third parties to help us determine how people use parts of the Site so we can improve our Site and customize new product offerings. We may provide Non-Personal Information about how our users collectively use the Site in aggregated form to our business partners and other third parties.

We also may disclose your information, including personal information in response to a subpoena or similar investigative demand, a court order, or a request for cooperation from a law enforcement or other government agency; to establish or exercise our legal rights; to defend against legal claims; or as otherwise required by law. In such cases, we may raise or waive any legal objection or right available to us.

When we believe disclosure is appropriate in connection with efforts to investigate, prevent, or take other action regarding illegal activity, suspected fraud or other wrongdoing; to protect and defend the rights, property or safety of our company, our users, our employees, or others; to comply with applicable law or cooperate with law enforcement; or to enforce our Site terms and conditions or other agreements or policies.

Any third parties to whom we may disclose personal information may have their own privacy policies which describe how they use and disclose personal information. Those policies will govern use, handling and disclosure of your personal information once we have shared it with those third parties as described in this Privacy Policy. If you want to learn more about their privacy practices, we encourage you to visit the Sites of those third parties. These entities or their servers may be located either inside or outside the United States.

Aggregated and non-personal information. We may share aggregated and non-personal information we collect under any of the above circumstances. We may also share it with third parties to develop and deliver targeted advertising on our websites and on websites of third parties. We may combine non-personal information we collect with additional non-personal information collected from other sources. We also may share aggregated information with third parties, including advisors, advertisers and investors, for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. For example, we may tell our advertisers the number of visitors to our Site and the most popular features or services accessed. This information does not contain any personal information and may be used to develop website content and services that we hope you and other users will find of interest and to target content and advertising.

J. INFORMATION YOU MAKE PUBLIC

Please remember that any information you share in public areas, such as comment sections or forums, or that you otherwise post, display or disseminate in an area that is viewable by other users of the Site, becomes public. Please be careful about what you disclose and do not disclose any Personal Information that you expect to keep private.

K. INFORMATION SECURITY

We use reasonable efforts to safeguard Personal Information. However, no data storage system or transmission method can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, we cannot guarantee the security of any information (including Personal Information) that we obtain. We will not be liable for disclosure of any information due to errors in transmission or the any act or omission of any third party.

L. DO NOT TRACK

How We Respond to “Do Not Track” Disclosures. We are strongly committed to not sharing nonpublic information with third parties. Under this Privacy Policy, we may share your information only under particular situations, as described in this Privacy Policy. Because we protect all users in this manner, we do not change our behavior in response to a web browser’s “do not track” signal.

M. GOVERNING LAW; NOTICE TO NON-U.S. USERS

The Site is provided in the United States of America and our policies are directed at compliance with the laws of the United States of America and its constituent jurisdictions. If you are uncertain whether this Privacy Policy conflicts with the applicable local privacy laws where you are located, you should not submit Personal Information to us.

If you are located outside the United States of America, you should be aware that Personal Information about you will be transferred to the United States of America, the laws of which may be deemed by the your country to have inadequate data protection. If you are located in a country outside the United States of America and voluntarily submit personal information to us, you thereby consent to the general use of such information as provided in this privacy policy and to the transfer of that information to, and/or storage of that information in, the United States of America.

N. ASSIGNMENT; CHANGE OF OWNERSHIP

We may change our ownership or corporate organization, be sold or merge with another company. We may also sell assets associated with the Site. We will have the right to transfer some or all of the information in our possession, including Personal Information concerning users, in connection with a change of ownership, change of corporate organization, merger or sale of assets or equity. Under such circumstances we would endeavor to require the new company, acquiring party or merged company to follow the practices described in this Privacy Policy, as it may be amended from time to time. Nevertheless, we cannot promise that a new company, acquiring company or the merged company will have the same privacy practices or treat your information the same as described in this Privacy Policy.

O. OPT- OUT INSTRUCTIONS

If you do not want to receive promotional communications from us, you can opt out at any time by sending a request to the following E-mail address: [email protected]

P. YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits customers who are California residents to request certain information regarding its disclosure of their personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to the following: [email protected]

Q. HOW TO CONTACT US:

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our information-handling practices parties, please contact us by e-mail or postal mail as follows: [email protected], at PO Box 1194, Mill Valley, CA 94942.